WEST BENGAL CONSTITUENCY WISE SUMMERY REPORT |
S.No | District Name | Constituency Name | Candidate Name | Party Code | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BANKURA | BANKURA | BASUDEV ACHARIA | CPI(M) | Won |
BISHNUPUR (SC) | SUSHMITA BAURI | CPI(M) | Won | ||
2 | BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | SATABDI ROY | TMC | Won |
BOLPUR (SC) | RAMCHANDRA DOM | CPI(M) | Won | ||
3 | BURDWAN | ASANSOL | BANSHA GOPAL CHOWDHURI | CPI(M) | Won |
BARDHAMAN DURGAPUR | SEIKH SAIDUL HAQ | CPI(M) | Won | ||
BARDHAMAN PURBA(SC) | ANUP SAHA | CPI(M) | Won | ||
4 | COOCHBIHAR | COOCHBIHAR (SC) | NRIPEN RAY | FB | Won |
5 | DARJEELING | DARJEELING | JASWANT SINGH | BJP | Won |
6 | EAST MIDNAPUR | KANTHI | SISIR ADHIKARI | TMC | Won |
TAMLUK | SUBHENDU ADHIKARI | TMC | Won | ||
7 | HOOGHLY | ARAMBAG(SC) | SHAKTI MOHAN MALIK | CPI(M) | Won |
HOOGHLY | RATNA DEY NAG | TMC | Won | ||
SREERAMPOUR | KALYAN BANERJEE | TMC | Won | ||
8 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | AMBIKA BANERJEE | TMC | Won |
ULUBERIA | SULTAN AHAMED | TMC | Won | ||
9 | JALPAIGURI | ALIPURDUAR (ST) | MANOHAR TIRKEY | RSP | Won |
JALPAIGURI(SC) | MAHENDRA RAY | CPI(M) | Won | ||
10 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA DAKSHIN | MAMATA BANERJEE | TMC | Won |
KOLKATA UTTAR | SUDIP BANERJEE | TMC | Won | ||
11 | MALDA | MALDA DAKSHIN | ABU HASEM KHAN CHOUDHURI | INC | Won |
MALDA UTTAR | MOUSAM NOOR | INC | Won | ||
12 | MURSHIDABAD | BAHARAMPUR | ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY | INC | Won |
JANGIPUR | PRANAB MUKHARJEE | INC | Won | ||
MURSHIDABAD | ABDUL MANNAN HUSSAIN | INC | Won | ||
13 | NADIA | KRISHNANAGAR | TAPAS PAL | TMC | Won |
RANAGHAT (SC) | SUCHARU RANJAN HALDER | TMC | Won | ||
14 | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | BANGAON(SC) | GOBINDA CH. NASKAR | TMC | Won |
BARASAT | KAKALI GHOSHDASTIDER | TMC | Won | ||
BARRAKPUR | DINESH TREBADI | TMC | Won | ||
BASIRHAT | HAJI SK. NURUL ISLAM | TMC | Won | ||
DUM DUM | SOUGATA ROY | TMC | Won | ||
15 | NORTH DINAJPUR | RAIGUNJ | DEEPA DASMUNSI | INC | Won |
16 | PURULIA | PURULIA | NARAHORI MAHATO | FB | Won |
17 | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | DIAMOND HARBOUR | SOMEN MITRA | TMC | Won |
JADAVPUR | KABIR SUMAN | TMC | Won | ||
JAYNAGAR(SC) | TARUN MANDAL | SUCI | Won | ||
MATHURAPUR(SC) | CHOWDHURI MOHAN JATUA | TMC | Won | ||
18 | SOUTH DINAJPUR | BALURGHAT | PRASANTA MAJUMDER | RSP | Won |
19 | WEST MIDNAPUR | GHATAL | GURUDAS DASGUPTA | CPI | Won |
JHARGRAM(ST) | PULIN BEHARI BASKE | CPI(M) | Won | ||
MEDINIPUR | PRABODH PANDA | CPI | Won |
No comments:
Post a Comment