Lok Sabha and Assembly Election Results from India
Are you lokking for below results...? Scroll down for all states results
Tuesday, May 26, 2009
Saturday, May 16, 2009
Lok Sabha (VVIPs) General Election Results 2009, India.
VVIP Status |
S.No | Name | State Name | Constituency Name | Party Name | Status | Vote Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JUEL ORAM | ORISSA | SUNDARGARH | BJP | Loss | |
2 | DAGGUBATI PURANDESWARI | ANDHRA PRADESH | VISAKHAPATNAM | INC | Won | |
3 | GIRIDHAR GOMANGA | ORISSA | KORAPUT | INC | Loss | |
4 | RAHUL GANDHI | UTTAR PRADESH | AMETHI | INC | Won | |
5 | SONIA GANDHI | UTTAR PRADESH | RAEBARELI | INC | Won | |
6 | SHIBU SOREN | JHARKHAND | DUMKA (ST) | JMM | Won | |
7 | MUNDE GOPINATHRAO PANDURANG | MAHARASHTRA | BEED | BJP | Won | |
8 | BRAJAKISHORE TRIPATHY | ORISSA | PURI | BJP | Loss | |
9 | AJIT SINGH | UTTAR PRADESH | BAGHPAT | RLD | Won | |
10 | AJAY SINGH CHAUTALA | HARYANA | BHIWANI-MAHENDRAGARH | INLD | Loss | |
11 | JAIPAL REDDY SUDINI | ANDHRA PRADESH | CHEVELLA | INC | Won | |
12 | YASHWANT SINHA | JHARKHAND | HAZARIBAGH | BJP | Won | |
13 | LALU PRASAD | BIHAR | PATALIPUTRA | RJD | Loss | |
14 | GEORGE FERNANDES | BIHAR | MUZAFFARPUR | IND | Loss | |
15 | CHIDAMBARAM P | TAMIL NADU | SIVAGANGA | INC | Won | |
16 | SHARAD YADAV | BIHAR | MADHEPURA | JDU | Won | |
17 | RENUKA CHOWDHURY | ANDHRA PRADESH | KHAMMAM | INC | Loss | |
18 | VIJAY GOEL | NCT OF DELHI | NEW DELHI | BJP | Loss | |
19 | I.D.SWAMI | HARYANA | KARNAL | BJP | Loss | |
20 | L.K. ADVANI | GUJARAT | GANDHINAGAR | BJP | Won | |
21 | PRANAB MUKHARJEE | WEST BENGAL | JANGIPUR | INC | Won | |
22 | GURUDAS DASGUPTA | WEST BENGAL | GHATAL | CPI | Won | |
23 | MULAYAM SINGH YADAV | UTTAR PRADESH | MAINPURI | SP | Won | |
24 | SELJA | HARYANA | AMBALA (SC) | INC | Won | |
25 | (DR.) GIRIJA VYAS | RAJASTHAN | CHITTORGARH | INC | Won | |
26 | RAJNATH SINGH | UTTAR PRADESH | GHAZIABAD | BJP | Won | |
27 | SHINDE SUSHILKUMAR | MAHARASHTRA | SOLAPUR | INC | Won | |
28 | PAWAR SHARAD | MAHARASHTRA | MADHA | NCP | Won | |
29 | PRAFULL PATEL | MAHARASHTRA | BHANDRA-GONDIA | NCP | Won | |
30 | HARENDRAKUMAR PATHAK | GUJARAT | AHMEDABAD-EAST | BJP | Won | |
31 | RAM VILAS PASWAN | BIHAR | HAJIPUR (SC) | LJP | Loss | |
32 | DR.FAROOQ ABDULLAH | JAMMU-KASHMIR | SRINAGAR | NC | Won | |
33 | MAMATA BANERJEE | WEST BENGAL | KOLKATA DAKSHIN | TMC | Won | |
34 | SHANKARSINH VAGHELA | GUJARAT | PANCHMAHAL | INC | Loss | |
35 | H.D.DEVEGOUDA | KARNATAKA | HASSAN | JDS | Won | |
36 | AGATHA K. SANGMA | MEGHALAYA | TURA (ST) | NCP | Won | |
37 | JASWANT SINGH | WEST BENGAL | DARJEELING | BJP | Won | |
38 | DR C P JOSHI | RAJASTHAN | BHILWARA | INC | Won | |
39 | KAPIL SIBAL | NCT OF DELHI | CHANDI CHOWK | INC | Won | |
40 | ANANTH KUMAR | KARNATAKA | BANG SOUTH | BJP | Won | |
41 | LALU PRASAD | BIHAR | SARAN | RJD | Won | |
42 | DILIP SINGH JUDEV | CHHATTISGARH | BILASPUR | BJP | Won | |
43 | SUSHMA SWARAJ | MADHYA PRADESH | VIDISHA | BJP | Won | |
44 | S.BANGARAPPA | KARNATAKA | SHIMOGA | INC | Loss | |
45 | JYOTIRADITYA SCINDIA | MADHYA PRADESH | GUNA | INC | Won | |
46 | KAMALNATH | MADHYA PRADESH | CHHINDWARA | INC | Won | |
47 | SHASHI THAROOR | KERALA | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | INC | Won |
Andhra Pradesh (VIPs) Lok Sabha General Election Results 2009, India.
Loksabah AP VIP Status |
S.No | Name | Constituency Name | Party Name | Status | Vote Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YERRNNAIDU KINJARAPU | SRIKAKULAM | TDP | Loss | |
2 | UPPALAPATI VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU | RAJAHMUNDRY | PRP | Loss | |
3 | M. MURALI MOHAN | RAJAHMUNDRY | TDP | Loss | |
4 | SAMBASIVA RAO RAYAPATI | GUNTUR | INC | Won | |
5 | ALLU ARAVIND | ANAKAPALLI | PRP | Loss | |
6 | DR.G.VIVEKANAND | PEDDAPALLE | INC | Won | |
7 | Y.S. JAGAN MOHAN REDDY | KADAPA | INC | Won | |
8 | KISHORE CHANDRA SURYANARAYANA DEO VYRICHERLA | ARUKU (ST) | INC | Won | |
9 | CHINTA MOHAN | TIRUPATHI (SC) | INC | Won | |
10 | M.M.PALLAMRAJU | KAKINADA | INC | Won | |
11 | MADHU YASKHI GOUD | NIZAMABAD | INC | Won | |
12 | K. CHANDRASEKHAR RAO | MAHABOOBNAGAR | TRS | Won | |
13 | PANABAKA LAKSHMI | BAPATLA | INC | Won | |
14 | VIJAYA SHANTHI .M | MEDAK | TRS | Won | |
15 | SURAVARAM SUDHAKAR REDDY | NALGONDA | CPI | Loss | |
16 | BANDARU DATTATREYA | SECUNDERABAD | BJP | Loss |
WEST BENGAL Lok Sabha General Election Results 2009, India.
WEST BENGAL CONSTITUENCY WISE SUMMERY REPORT |
S.No | District Name | Constituency Name | Candidate Name | Party Code | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BANKURA | BANKURA | BASUDEV ACHARIA | CPI(M) | Won |
BISHNUPUR (SC) | SUSHMITA BAURI | CPI(M) | Won | ||
2 | BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | SATABDI ROY | TMC | Won |
BOLPUR (SC) | RAMCHANDRA DOM | CPI(M) | Won | ||
3 | BURDWAN | ASANSOL | BANSHA GOPAL CHOWDHURI | CPI(M) | Won |
BARDHAMAN DURGAPUR | SEIKH SAIDUL HAQ | CPI(M) | Won | ||
BARDHAMAN PURBA(SC) | ANUP SAHA | CPI(M) | Won | ||
4 | COOCHBIHAR | COOCHBIHAR (SC) | NRIPEN RAY | FB | Won |
5 | DARJEELING | DARJEELING | JASWANT SINGH | BJP | Won |
6 | EAST MIDNAPUR | KANTHI | SISIR ADHIKARI | TMC | Won |
TAMLUK | SUBHENDU ADHIKARI | TMC | Won | ||
7 | HOOGHLY | ARAMBAG(SC) | SHAKTI MOHAN MALIK | CPI(M) | Won |
HOOGHLY | RATNA DEY NAG | TMC | Won | ||
SREERAMPOUR | KALYAN BANERJEE | TMC | Won | ||
8 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | AMBIKA BANERJEE | TMC | Won |
ULUBERIA | SULTAN AHAMED | TMC | Won | ||
9 | JALPAIGURI | ALIPURDUAR (ST) | MANOHAR TIRKEY | RSP | Won |
JALPAIGURI(SC) | MAHENDRA RAY | CPI(M) | Won | ||
10 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA DAKSHIN | MAMATA BANERJEE | TMC | Won |
KOLKATA UTTAR | SUDIP BANERJEE | TMC | Won | ||
11 | MALDA | MALDA DAKSHIN | ABU HASEM KHAN CHOUDHURI | INC | Won |
MALDA UTTAR | MOUSAM NOOR | INC | Won | ||
12 | MURSHIDABAD | BAHARAMPUR | ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY | INC | Won |
JANGIPUR | PRANAB MUKHARJEE | INC | Won | ||
MURSHIDABAD | ABDUL MANNAN HUSSAIN | INC | Won | ||
13 | NADIA | KRISHNANAGAR | TAPAS PAL | TMC | Won |
RANAGHAT (SC) | SUCHARU RANJAN HALDER | TMC | Won | ||
14 | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | BANGAON(SC) | GOBINDA CH. NASKAR | TMC | Won |
BARASAT | KAKALI GHOSHDASTIDER | TMC | Won | ||
BARRAKPUR | DINESH TREBADI | TMC | Won | ||
BASIRHAT | HAJI SK. NURUL ISLAM | TMC | Won | ||
DUM DUM | SOUGATA ROY | TMC | Won | ||
15 | NORTH DINAJPUR | RAIGUNJ | DEEPA DASMUNSI | INC | Won |
16 | PURULIA | PURULIA | NARAHORI MAHATO | FB | Won |
17 | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | DIAMOND HARBOUR | SOMEN MITRA | TMC | Won |
JADAVPUR | KABIR SUMAN | TMC | Won | ||
JAYNAGAR(SC) | TARUN MANDAL | SUCI | Won | ||
MATHURAPUR(SC) | CHOWDHURI MOHAN JATUA | TMC | Won | ||
18 | SOUTH DINAJPUR | BALURGHAT | PRASANTA MAJUMDER | RSP | Won |
19 | WEST MIDNAPUR | GHATAL | GURUDAS DASGUPTA | CPI | Won |
JHARGRAM(ST) | PULIN BEHARI BASKE | CPI(M) | Won | ||
MEDINIPUR | PRABODH PANDA | CPI | Won |
UTTAR PRADESH Lok Sabha General Election Results 2009, India.
UTTAR PRADESH CONSTITUENCY WISE SUMMERY REPORT |
S.No | District Name | Constituency Name | Candidate Name | Party Code | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AGRA | AGRA | DR. RAMSHANKAR | BJP | Won |
FATEHPUR SIKRI | SEEMA UPADHYAY | BSP | Won | ||
2 | ALIGARH | ALIGARH | RAJ KUMARI CHAUHAN | BSP | Won |
3 | ALLAHABAD | ALLAHABAD | KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH ALIAS MANI JI | SP | Won |
PHULPUR | KAPIL MUNI KARWARIYA | BSP | Won | ||
4 | AMBEDKAR NAGAR | AMBEDKAR NAGAR | RAKESH PANDEY | BSP | Won |
5 | AMROHA | AMROHA | DEVENDRA NAGPAL | RLD | Won |
6 | AZAMGARH | AZAMGARH | RAMAKANT YADAV | BJP | Won |
LALGUANJ | DR.BAILRAM | BSP | Won | ||
7 | BADAUN | BADAUN | DHARMENDRA YADAV | SP | Won |
8 | BAGHPAT | BAGHPAT | AJIT SINGH | RLD | Won |
9 | BAHRAICH | BAHRAICH | KAMAL KISHOR | INC | Won |
KAISERGANJ | BRIJBHUSHAN SARAN SINGH | SP | Won | ||
10 | BALIA | BALIA | NEERAJ SEKHAR | SP | Won |
SALEMPUR | RAMASHANKAR RAJBHAR | BSP | Won | ||
11 | BANDA | BANDA | R.K SINGH PATEL | SP | Won |
12 | BARABANKI | BARABANKI | P.L.PUNIA | INC | Won |
13 | BAREILLY | AONLA | MANEKA GANDHI | BJP | Won |
BAREILLY | PRAVEEN SINGH ARON | INC | Won | ||
14 | BASTI | BASTI | ARVIND KUMAR CHAUDHARY | BSP | Won |
15 | BHADOHI | BHADOHI | GORAKHNATH | BSP | Won |
16 | BIJNOR | BIJNOR | SANJAY SINGH CHAUHAN | RLD | Won |
NAGINA | YASHVIR SINGH | SP | Won | ||
17 | BULANDSHAHR | BULANDSHAHR | KAMLESH | SP | Won |
18 | CHANDAULI | CHANDAULI | RAM KISUN | SP | Lead |
19 | DEORIA | DEORIA | GORAKH PD. JAISAWAL | BSP | Won |
20 | ETAH | ETAH | KALIYAN SINGH-EX CM | IND | Won |
21 | ETAWAH | ETAWAH | PREM DAS | SP | Won |
22 | FAIZABAD | FAIZABAD | NIRMAL KHATRI | INC | Won |
23 | FARRUKHABAD | FARRUKHABAD | SALMAN KHURSHEED | INC | Won |
24 | FATEHPUR | FATEHPUR | RAKESH SACHAN | SP | Won |
25 | FIROZABAD | FIROZABAD | AKHILESH YADAV | SP | Won |
26 | GAUTANBUDDHA NAGAR | GAUTANBUDDHA NAGAR | SURENDRA SINGH NAGAR | BSP | Won |
27 | GHAZIABAD | GHAZIABAD | RAJNATH SINGH | BJP | Won |
28 | GHAZIPUR | GHAZIPUR | RADHEY MAOHAN SINGH | SP | Won |
29 | GONDA(UP) | GONDA | BENI PRASAD VERMA | INC | Won |
30 | GORAKHPUR | BANSGAON | KAMLESH PASWAN | BJP | Won |
GORAKHPUR | YOGI ADITYANATH | BJP | Won | ||
31 | HAMIRPUR(UP) | HAMIRPUR | VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH | BSP | Won |
32 | HARDOI | HARDOI | USHA VERMA | SP | Won |
MISRIKH | ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT | BSP | Won | ||
33 | HATHRAS | HATHRAS | SARIKA SINGH | RLD | Won |
34 | JALAUN | JALAUN | GHANSYAM ANURAGI | SP | Won |
35 | JAUNPUR | JAUNPUR | DHANANJAY SINGH | BSP | Won |
MACHHLISHAHR | TUFANI SAROJ | SP | Won | ||
36 | JHANSI | JHANSI | PRADEEP KUMAR JAIN ADITYA | INC | Won |
37 | KANNAUJ | KANNAUJ | AKHILESH YADAV | SP | Won |
38 | KANPUR(UP) | AKBARPUR | RAJARAM PAL | INC | Won |
KANPUR | SRI PRAKASH JAISWAL | INC | Won | ||
39 | KAUSHAMBI | KAUSHAMBI | SHAILENDRA KUMAR | SP | Won |
40 | KUSHINAGAR | KUSHINAGAR | KU. RANJIT PRATAP NARAYAN SINGH | INC | Won |
41 | LAKHIMPUR KHERI | DHAURAHRA | KUNWAR JITIN PRASAD | INC | Won |
KHERI | ZAFAR ALI NAQVI | INC | Won | ||
42 | LUCKNOW | LUCKNOW | LAL JI TANDON | BJP | Won |
MOHANLALGANJ | SUSHILA SAROJ | SP | Won | ||
43 | MAHARAJGUNJ | MAHARAJGUNJ | HARSHVARDHAN | INC | Won |
44 | MAINPURI | MAINPURI | MULAYAM SINGH YADAV | SP | Won |
45 | MATHURA | MATHURA | JAYANT CHAUDHARY | RLD | Won |
46 | MAU | GHOSI | DARA SINGH CHAUHAN | BSP | Won |
47 | MEERUT | MEERUT | RAJENDRA AGARWAL | BJP | Won |
48 | MIRZAPUR | MIRZAPUR | BAL KUMAR PATEL | SP | Won |
49 | MORADABAD | MORADABAD | MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN | INC | Won |
SAMBHAL | DR. SHAFIQUR RAHMAN BARQ | BSP | Won | ||
50 | MUZAFFARNAGAR | KAIRANA | TABASSUM BEGUM | BSP | Won |
MUZAFFARNAGAR | KADIR RANA | BSP | Won | ||
51 | PILIBHIT | PILIBHIT | FEROZE VARUN GANDHI | BJP | Won |
52 | PRATAPGARH | PRATAPGARH | RAJKUMARI RATNA SINGH | INC | Won |
53 | RAEBARELI | RAEBARELI | SONIA GANDHI | INC | Won |
54 | RAMPUR | RAMPUR | JAYA PRADA NAHATA | SP | Won |
55 | SAHARANPUR | SAHARANPUR | JAGDISH SINGH RANA | BSP | Won |
56 | SANT KABIRNAGAR | SANT KABIR NAGAR | BHISMA SHANKAR ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI | BSP | Won |
57 | SHAHJAHANPUR | SHAHJAHANPUR | MITHLESH | SP | Won |
58 | SHRAWASTI | SHRAWASTI | VINAY KUMAR ALIAS VINNU | INC | Won |
59 | SIDHARTHA NAGAR | DOMARIYAGANJ | JAGDAMBIKA PAL | INC | Won |
60 | SITAPUR | SITAPUR | KAISAR JAHAN | BSP | Won |
61 | SONBHADRA | ROBERTSGANJ | PAKODI LAL | SP | Won |
62 | SULTANPUR | AMETHI | RAHUL GANDHI | INC | Won |
SULTANPUR | DR.SANJAY SINGH | INC | Won | ||
63 | UNNAO | UNNAO | ANNUTANDON | INC | Won |
64 | VARANASI | VARANASI | DR. MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI | BJP | Won |
UTTAR PRADESH Lok Sabha General Election Results 2009, India.
UTTAR PRADESH CONSTITUENCY WISE SUMMERY REPORT |
S.No | District Name | Constituency Name | Candidate Name | Party Code | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AGRA | AGRA | DR. RAMSHANKAR | BJP | Won |
FATEHPUR SIKRI | SEEMA UPADHYAY | BSP | Won | ||
2 | ALIGARH | ALIGARH | RAJ KUMARI CHAUHAN | BSP | Won |
3 | ALLAHABAD | ALLAHABAD | KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH ALIAS MANI JI | SP | Won |
PHULPUR | KAPIL MUNI KARWARIYA | BSP | Won | ||
4 | AMBEDKAR NAGAR | AMBEDKAR NAGAR | RAKESH PANDEY | BSP | Won |
5 | AMROHA | AMROHA | DEVENDRA NAGPAL | RLD | Won |
6 | AZAMGARH | AZAMGARH | RAMAKANT YADAV | BJP | Won |
LALGUANJ | DR.BAILRAM | BSP | Won | ||
7 | BADAUN | BADAUN | DHARMENDRA YADAV | SP | Won |
8 | BAGHPAT | BAGHPAT | AJIT SINGH | RLD | Won |
9 | BAHRAICH | BAHRAICH | KAMAL KISHOR | INC | Won |
KAISERGANJ | BRIJBHUSHAN SARAN SINGH | SP | Won | ||
10 | BALIA | BALIA | NEERAJ SEKHAR | SP | Won |
SALEMPUR | RAMASHANKAR RAJBHAR | BSP | Won | ||
11 | BANDA | BANDA | R.K SINGH PATEL | SP | Won |
12 | BARABANKI | BARABANKI | P.L.PUNIA | INC | Won |
13 | BAREILLY | AONLA | MANEKA GANDHI | BJP | Won |
BAREILLY | PRAVEEN SINGH ARON | INC | Won | ||
14 | BASTI | BASTI | ARVIND KUMAR CHAUDHARY | BSP | Won |
15 | BHADOHI | BHADOHI | GORAKHNATH | BSP | Won |
16 | BIJNOR | BIJNOR | SANJAY SINGH CHAUHAN | RLD | Won |
NAGINA | YASHVIR SINGH | SP | Won | ||
17 | BULANDSHAHR | BULANDSHAHR | KAMLESH | SP | Won |
18 | CHANDAULI | CHANDAULI | RAM KISUN | SP | Lead |
19 | DEORIA | DEORIA | GORAKH PD. JAISAWAL | BSP | Won |
20 | ETAH | ETAH | KALIYAN SINGH-EX CM | IND | Won |
21 | ETAWAH | ETAWAH | PREM DAS | SP | Won |
22 | FAIZABAD | FAIZABAD | NIRMAL KHATRI | INC | Won |
23 | FARRUKHABAD | FARRUKHABAD | SALMAN KHURSHEED | INC | Won |
24 | FATEHPUR | FATEHPUR | RAKESH SACHAN | SP | Won |
25 | FIROZABAD | FIROZABAD | AKHILESH YADAV | SP | Won |
26 | GAUTANBUDDHA NAGAR | GAUTANBUDDHA NAGAR | SURENDRA SINGH NAGAR | BSP | Won |
27 | GHAZIABAD | GHAZIABAD | RAJNATH SINGH | BJP | Won |
28 | GHAZIPUR | GHAZIPUR | RADHEY MAOHAN SINGH | SP | Won |
29 | GONDA(UP) | GONDA | BENI PRASAD VERMA | INC | Won |
30 | GORAKHPUR | BANSGAON | KAMLESH PASWAN | BJP | Won |
GORAKHPUR | YOGI ADITYANATH | BJP | Won | ||
31 | HAMIRPUR(UP) | HAMIRPUR | VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH | BSP | Won |
32 | HARDOI | HARDOI | USHA VERMA | SP | Won |
MISRIKH | ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT | BSP | Won | ||
33 | HATHRAS | HATHRAS | SARIKA SINGH | RLD | Won |
34 | JALAUN | JALAUN | GHANSYAM ANURAGI | SP | Won |
35 | JAUNPUR | JAUNPUR | DHANANJAY SINGH | BSP | Won |
MACHHLISHAHR | TUFANI SAROJ | SP | Won | ||
36 | JHANSI | JHANSI | PRADEEP KUMAR JAIN ADITYA | INC | Won |
37 | KANNAUJ | KANNAUJ | AKHILESH YADAV | SP | Won |
38 | KANPUR(UP) | AKBARPUR | RAJARAM PAL | INC | Won |
KANPUR | SRI PRAKASH JAISWAL | INC | Won | ||
39 | KAUSHAMBI | KAUSHAMBI | SHAILENDRA KUMAR | SP | Won |
40 | KUSHINAGAR | KUSHINAGAR | KU. RANJIT PRATAP NARAYAN SINGH | INC | Won |
41 | LAKHIMPUR KHERI | DHAURAHRA | KUNWAR JITIN PRASAD | INC | Won |
KHERI | ZAFAR ALI NAQVI | INC | Won | ||
42 | LUCKNOW | LUCKNOW | LAL JI TANDON | BJP | Won |
MOHANLALGANJ | SUSHILA SAROJ | SP | Won | ||
43 | MAHARAJGUNJ | MAHARAJGUNJ | HARSHVARDHAN | INC | Won |
44 | MAINPURI | MAINPURI | MULAYAM SINGH YADAV | SP | Won |
45 | MATHURA | MATHURA | JAYANT CHAUDHARY | RLD | Won |
46 | MAU | GHOSI | DARA SINGH CHAUHAN | BSP | Won |
47 | MEERUT | MEERUT | RAJENDRA AGARWAL | BJP | Won |
48 | MIRZAPUR | MIRZAPUR | BAL KUMAR PATEL | SP | Won |
49 | MORADABAD | MORADABAD | MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN | INC | Won |
SAMBHAL | DR. SHAFIQUR RAHMAN BARQ | BSP | Won | ||
50 | MUZAFFARNAGAR | KAIRANA | TABASSUM BEGUM | BSP | Won |
MUZAFFARNAGAR | KADIR RANA | BSP | Won | ||
51 | PILIBHIT | PILIBHIT | FEROZE VARUN GANDHI | BJP | Won |
52 | PRATAPGARH | PRATAPGARH | RAJKUMARI RATNA SINGH | INC | Won |
53 | RAEBARELI | RAEBARELI | SONIA GANDHI | INC | Won |
54 | RAMPUR | RAMPUR | JAYA PRADA NAHATA | SP | Won |
55 | SAHARANPUR | SAHARANPUR | JAGDISH SINGH RANA | BSP | Won |
56 | SANT KABIRNAGAR | SANT KABIR NAGAR | BHISMA SHANKAR ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI | BSP | Won |
57 | SHAHJAHANPUR | SHAHJAHANPUR | MITHLESH | SP | Won |
58 | SHRAWASTI | SHRAWASTI | VINAY KUMAR ALIAS VINNU | INC | Won |
59 | SIDHARTHA NAGAR | DOMARIYAGANJ | JAGDAMBIKA PAL | INC | Won |
60 | SITAPUR | SITAPUR | KAISAR JAHAN | BSP | Won |
61 | SONBHADRA | ROBERTSGANJ | PAKODI LAL | SP | Won |
62 | SULTANPUR | AMETHI | RAHUL GANDHI | INC | Won |
SULTANPUR | DR.SANJAY SINGH | INC | Won | ||
63 | UNNAO | UNNAO | ANNUTANDON | INC | Won |
64 | VARANASI | VARANASI | DR. MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI | BJP | Won |
UTTARAKHAND Lok Sabha General Election Results 2009, India.
UTTARAKHAND CONSTITUENCY WISE SUMMERY REPORT |
S.No | District Name | Constituency Name | Candidate Name | Party Code | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALMORA | ALMORA | PRADEEP TAMTA | INC | Won |
2 | HARIDWAR | HARIDWAR | HARISH RAWAT | INC | Won |
3 | NANITAL | NANITAL | K.C. SINGH BABA | INC | Won |
4 | PAURI GARHWAL | PAURI GARHWAL | SATPAL MAHARAJ | INC | Won |
5 | TEHRI | TEHRI | VIJAY BAHUGUNA | INC | Won |
TRIPURA Lok Sabha General Election Results 2009, India.
TAMIL NADU Lok Sabha General Election Results 2009, India.
TAMIL NADU CONSTITUENCY WISE SUMMERY REPORT |
S.No | District Name | Constituency Name | Candidate Name | Party Code | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI CENTRAL | DAYANIDHI MARAN | DMK | Won |
CHENNAI NORTH | ELANGOVAN T.K.S | DMK | Won | ||
CHENNAI SOUTH | RAJENDRAN C | AIADMK | Won | ||
2 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | NATARAJAN.P.R. | CPI(M) | Won |
POLLACHI | SUGUMAR.K | AIADMK | Won | ||
3 | CUDDALORE | CHIDAMBARAM (SC) | THIRUMAAVALAVAN, THOL | VCK | Won |
CUDDALORE | ALAGIRI S | INC | Won | ||
4 | DHARMAPURI | DHARMAPURI | THAMARAISELVAN. R | DMK | Won |
5 | DINDIGUL | DINDIGUL | CHITTHAN N S V | INC | Won |
6 | ERODE | ERODE | GANESHAMURTHI.A. | MDMK | Won |
7 | KANCHEEPURAM | KANCHEEPURAM (SC) | VISWANATHAN.P | INC | Won |
SRIPERUMBUDUR | BAALU T R | DMK | Won | ||
8 | KANNIYAKUMARI | KANNIYAKUMARI | HELEN DAVIDSON J | DMK | Won |
9 | KARUR | KARUR | TAMBIDURAI.M | AIADMK | Won |
10 | KRISHNAGIRI | KRISHNAGIRI | SUGAVANAM. E.G. | DMK | Won |
11 | MADURAI | MADURAI | ALAGIRI M.K | DMK | Won |
12 | NAGAPATTINAM | MAYILADUTHURAI | MANIAN O.S | AIADMK | Won |
NAGAPATTINAM (SC) | VIJAYAN A K S | DMK | Won | ||
13 | NAMAKKAL | NAMAKKAL | GANDHISELVAN.S | DMK | Won |
14 | PERAMBALUR | PERAMBALUR | NAPOLEON,D. | DMK | Won |
15 | RAMANATHAPURAM | RAMANATHPURAM | SIVAKUMAR J.K. RITHEESH. K | DMK | Won |
16 | SALEM | SALEM | SEMMALAI S | AIADMK | Won |
17 | SIVAGANGA | SIVAGANGA | CHIDAMBARAM P | INC | Won |
18 | THANJAVUR | THANJAVUR | PALANIMANICKAM.S.S | DMK | Won |
19 | THENI | THENI | AARON RASHID.J.M | INC | Won |
VIRUDHUNAGAR | MANICKA TAGORE | INC | Won | ||
20 | THE NILGIRIS | NILGRIS (SC) | RAJA A | DMK | Won |
TIRUPPUR | SIVASAMI C | AIADMK | Won | ||
21 | THIRUVALLUR | THIRUVALLUR (SC) | VENUGOPAL.P | AIADMK | Won |
22 | THOOTHUKKUDI | THOOTHUKKUDI | JEYADURAI S R | DMK | Won |
23 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPALLI | KUMAR.P | AIADMK | Won |
24 | TIRUNELVELI | TENKASI (SC) | LINGAM P | CPI | Won |
TIRUNELVELI | RAMASUBBU S | INC | Won | ||
25 | TIRUVANNAMALAI | ARANI | KRISHNASAMY M | INC | Won |
TIRUVANNAMALAI | VENUGOPAL.D | DMK | Won | ||
26 | VELLORE | ARAKKONAM | JAGATHRAKSHAKAN | DMK | Won |
VELLORE | ABDULRAHMAN | DMK | Won | ||
27 | VILLIPURAM | KALLAKURICHI | SANKAR ADHI | DMK | Won |
VILLIPURAM (SC) | ANANDAN M | AIADMK | Won |
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)